Suffolk County  »  11935  »  Oregon Rd  »  3785 Oregon Rd

3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935 Property Information

3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue
Zip code 11935
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 94-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue

Sale date 11/30/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,737

Lot & Building Information for 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue

Building sqft 1,748
Building class Field Crops (120)
Acreage 36.95
Year built 1890
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue

• • Improvements for 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935?

3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $19,800, the tax amount paid for 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935 is $29,773.

When was 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935 was last sold in 11/30/2001 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2001 $1
09/02/1997 $825,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2001 - D
02/19/2002 - R
Deed
09/02/1997 - D
09/17/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $29,773
Current property tax $23,737
Market value $3,600,000
Assessed value $19,800

Assessment History for 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,600,000 $19,800 1462.136 $28,950 +4.15%
2023-2024 $3,473,684 $19,800 1403.898 $27,797 +2.81%
2022-2023 $2,828,572 $19,800 1365.524 $27,037 +0.24%
2021-2022 $2,250,000 $19,800 1362.286 $26,973 +2.10%
2020-2021 $2,250,000 $19,800 1334.242 $26,418 +13.94%

Permits for 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3785 Oregon Road, Cutchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 2.54
Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 2.54
Mattituck Cutchogue Elementary School 6 Public K-6 453 3.16
New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 3.65
New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 3.65

Nearest middle schools

Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 1.90
Southold Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 380 5.83
East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 9.07