Monmouth County  »  191 Franklin Ave

191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 217
Lot 19
Neighborhood Downtown - Arts District

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch

Sale date 02/06/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $21,066

Lot & Building Information for 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch

Building sqft 10,313
Building class Store
Acreage 0.379
Year built 1880

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch

How many square feet does 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 10,313 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,370,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2020 $1

Title Documents for 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2020 - D
02/13/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,066
Market value $1,370,600

Assessment History for 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,292,600 $1,292,600 1.537 $19,867 +14.61%
2023 $1,116,200 $1,116,200 1.553 $17,335 -0.39%
2022 $970,600 $970,600 1.793 $17,403 -5.29%
2021 $918,300 $918,300 2.001 $18,375 -4.26%
2020 $918,300 $918,300 2.09 $19,192 +4.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,330
Median age 35
Average household income $104,587
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 13,105
Owner occupied units 41.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $515,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 191 Franklin Avenue, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
171 Franklin Ave, Long Branch 3,433 02/01/2016 $395,000
147 Franklin Ave, Long Branch 7,963 02/02/2022 $1,650,000
160 Chelsea Ave, Long Branch 4,256 05/10/2023 $1,500,000
119 Franklin Ave, Long Branch 2,701 09/09/2025 $1
139 Franklin Ave, Long Branch 4,030 01/13/2020 $550,000
130 2nd Ave, Long Branch 2,189 12/20/2006 $475,000
101 3rd Ave, Long Branch 3,908 09/30/2003 $500,000
186 Chelsea Ave, Long Branch 2,736