Monmouth County  »  51 Court St

51 Court Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

51 Court Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Court Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Court Street, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 220
Lot 3
Neighborhood Downtown - Arts District

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Court Street, Long Branch

Sale date 11/04/2015
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,571

Lot & Building Information for 51 Court Street, Long Branch

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.125

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 51 Court Street, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 51 Court Street, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Court Street, Long Branch

What is the market value of 51 Court Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

The current market value is $167,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Court Street, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Court Street, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2015 $75,000
09/14/2011 $7,100
02/17/1995 $12,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Court Street, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Court Street, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2015 - D
12/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/14/2011 - D
10/14/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/17/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Court Street, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Court Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,571
Market value $167,300

Assessment History for 51 Court Street, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Court Street, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $146,300 $146,300 1.537 $2,249 +22.39%
2023 $118,300 $118,300 1.553 $1,837 +9.24%
2022 $93,800 $93,800 1.793 $1,682 +4.41%
2021 $80,500 $80,500 2.001 $1,611 -4.26%
2020 $80,500 $80,500 2.09 $1,682 +9.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Court Street, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Court Street, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31
Seashore School NR Private PK-6 111 0.34
Seashore School NR Private PK-6 111 0.34
Morris Avenue School NR Public PK, K 310 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31
Long Branch Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,108 0.60
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.75
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.86

Nearest high schools

Long Branch High School 2 Public 9-12 1,548 0.72
Academy Of Law & Public Safety 6 Public 11-12 56 0.86
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.86