15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ Property Information
15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Long Branch City |
| Block | 223 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City
| Sale date | 03/27/2003 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 1.26 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City
- • Improvements for 15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City
Assessed at $2,570,400, the tax amount paid for 15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ is $42,283.
When was 15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ was last sold in 03/27/2003 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2003 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $42,283 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,570,400 |
Assessment History for 15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570,400 | $2,570,400 | 1.645 | $42,283 | +14.19% |
| 2024 | $2,409,100 | $2,409,100 | 1.537 | $37,028 | -1.03% |
| 2023 | $2,409,100 | $2,409,100 | 1.553 | $37,413 | -5.48% |
| 2022 | $2,207,500 | $2,207,500 | 1.793 | $39,580 | +2.10% |
| 2021 | $1,937,300 | $1,937,300 | 2.001 | $38,765 | -4.26% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City
Here are the neighbors for 15 Ocean Avenue, Long Branch City.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 290 Ocean Blvd, Long Branch | 1,770 | 12/08/1998 | $10 |
| 294 Ocean Blvd, Long Branch | 1,548 | 11/20/2025 | $850,000 |
| 175 Ocean Ave, Long Branch City | 576 | ||
| 137 2nd Ave, Long Branch | 2,877 | 02/01/2017 | $1 |
| 267 Ocean Blvd, Long Branch | |||
| 298 Ocean Blvd, Long Branch | 1,792 | 02/27/2025 | $1 |
| 5 Nesto Ter, Long Branch | 1,921 | 10/29/2021 | $1 |
| 55 Morris Ave, Long Branch | 2,423 | 07/07/2020 | $950,000 |
| 23-27 Ocean Ave, Long Branch City | 20,053 | 12/28/2021 | $1 |
| 125 2nd Ave, Long Branch | 2,016 | 11/26/2002 | $225,000 |
| 92 Chelsea Ave, Long Branch | 3,230 | ||
| 82 Chelsea Ave, Long Branch | 3,653 | 08/21/2024 | $1,200,000 |
| 277 Ocean Blvd, Long Branch | |||
| 287 Ocean Blvd, Long Branch | |||
| 7 Nesto Ter, Long Branch | 12/08/1998 | $10 | |
| 97 Franklin Ave, Long Branch | 3,482 | 11/15/2016 | $1 |
| 131 2nd Ave, Long Branch | 1,816 | 01/19/2022 | $430,000 |
| 80 Chelsea Ave, Long Branch | 800 | 08/21/2024 | $550,000 |
| 147 2nd Ave, Long Branch | 1,678 | 08/01/2014 | $350,000 |
| 26 Melrose Ter, Long Branch |