Westchester County  »  10598  »  Route 100  »  56 Route 100

56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 48.16-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights

Building class County Owned Public Parks and Recreation Areas (962)
Acreage 171.5
Water supply None
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights

What is the assessed value of 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $410,900, the tax amount paid for 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $95,246.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $95,246
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,642,938
Assessed value $410,900

Assessment History for 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,642,938 $410,900 231.7991 $95,246 +1.89%
2024 $4,201,431 $410,900 227.5018 $93,480 +3.50%
2023 $4,231,720 $410,900 219.8185 $90,323 +1.50%
2022 $3,801,110 $410,900 216.5655 $88,987 +1.18%
2021 $410,900 $410,900 214.0401 $87,949 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 56 Route 100, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Wood St, Katonah 1,683 08/20/2008 $300,000