Westchester County  »  10536  »  Hageman CT  »  9 Hageman CT

9 Hageman Court, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

9 Hageman Court, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Hageman Court, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Hageman Court, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 48.9-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Hageman Court, Katonah

Sale date 01/27/2022
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,676

Lot & Building Information for 9 Hageman Court, Katonah

Building sqft 4,262
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.64
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Hageman Court, Katonah

• • Improvements for 9 Hageman Court, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Hageman Court, Katonah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Hageman Court, Katonah, NY 10536?

9 Hageman Court, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1995 and has a total of 4,262 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Hageman Court, Katonah, NY 10536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $130,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Hageman Court, Katonah, NY 10536 is $30,249.

When was 9 Hageman Court, Katonah, NY 10536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Hageman Court, Katonah, NY 10536 was last sold in 01/27/2022 for $1,400,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Hageman Court, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Hageman Court, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2022 $1,400,000
04/16/2021 $1,300,000
10/17/1995 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Hageman Court, Katonah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Hageman Court, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2024 - D
11/15/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/04/2023 - D
02/16/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Assignment
01/27/2022 - D
02/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/27/2022 - D
02/03/2022 - R
Deed
04/16/2021 - D
05/06/2021 - R
Deed
03/03/2020 - D
03/20/2020 - R
Assignment
10/17/1995 - D
10/25/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Hageman Court, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Hageman Court, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,250
Current property tax $31,676
Market value $1,474,576
Assessed value $130,500

Assessment History for 9 Hageman Court, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Hageman Court, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,474,576 $130,500 231.7991 $30,250 +1.89%
2024 $1,334,356 $130,500 227.5018 $29,689 +3.50%
2023 $1,343,975 $130,500 219.8185 $28,686 +1.50%
2022 $1,207,216 $130,500 216.5655 $28,262 +1.18%
2021 $1,101,266 $130,500 214.0401 $27,932 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Hageman Court, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Hageman Court, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.07
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 1.22
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 1.22
Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 2.16
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 2.26

Nearest middle schools

Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.07
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 1.22
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 1.87