3 Theal Court, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information
3 Theal Court, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Theal Court, Somers |
| Zip code | 10589 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Somers |
| Parcel ID | 17.17-1-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Theal Court, Somers
| Sale date | 09/03/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,270,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $25,268 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Theal Court, Somers
| Building sqft | 3,729 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Somers |
Other Property Data for 3 Theal Court, Somers
- • Improvements for 3 Theal Court, Somers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Theal Court, Somers
3 Theal Court, Somers, NY 10589 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,729 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Theal Court, Somers, NY 10589 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $104,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Theal Court, Somers, NY 10589 is $24,130.
When was 3 Theal Court, Somers, NY 10589 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Theal Court, Somers, NY 10589 was last sold in 09/03/2024 for $1,270,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Theal Court, Somers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Theal Court, Somers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Theal Court, Somers
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Theal Court, Somers
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Theal Court, Somers, NY 10589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,130 |
| Current property tax | $25,268 |
| Market value | $1,176,271 |
| Assessed value | $104,100 |
Assessment History for 3 Theal Court, Somers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Theal Court, Somers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176,271 | $104,100 | 231.7991 | $24,130 | +1.89% |
| 2024 | $1,064,417 | $104,100 | 227.5018 | $23,683 | +3.50% |
| 2023 | $1,072,091 | $104,100 | 219.8185 | $22,883 | +1.50% |
| 2022 | $962,997 | $104,100 | 216.5655 | $22,544 | +1.18% |
| 2021 | $878,481 | $104,100 | 214.0401 | $22,282 | +1.91% |
Somers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Theal Court, Somers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Theal Court, Somers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 0.50 |
| Somers Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 524 | 0.71 |
| Primrose School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 527 | 0.73 |
| Primrose School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 527 | 0.73 |
| Increase Miller Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 489 | 3.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 0.50 |
| Somers Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 569 | 0.83 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 0.94 |