Westchester County  »  10589  »  Route 100  »  325 Route 100

325 Route 100, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

325 Route 100, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Route 100, Somers, NY 10589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Route 100, Somers
Zip code 10589
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 17.15-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Route 100, Somers

Sale date 08/18/2022
Sale price $1,199,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $504,995

Lot & Building Information for 325 Route 100, Somers

Building sqft 76,059
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 10.79
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 325 Route 100, Somers

• • Improvements for 325 Route 100, Somers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Route 100, Somers

How many sq. ft. does 325 Route 100, Somers, NY 10589 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 325 Route 100, Somers, NY 10589 has a total of 76,059 square feet and a current price per square foot of $15.

What is the market value of 325 Route 100, Somers, NY 10589?

The current market value is $23,508,192.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 28 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 325 Route 100, Somers

Towne Centre at Somers
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/18/2025
Last updated 05/18/2026

Neighborhood center with a mix of national and local tenants at the intersection of Route 100 and 202.

View Listing

Brokers

Steve Dudziec
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
C106A Retail Listing price not available 1,069 Steve Dudziec
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Towne Centre at Somers
Towne Centre at Somers
325 Route 100, Somers
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1069 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Route 100, Somers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Route 100, Somers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2022 $1,199,000
08/26/1999 $9,500,000
11/11/1994 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 Route 100, Somers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 Route 100, Somers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Deed
05/15/2018 - R Deed agreement
08/26/1999 - D
05/04/2000 - R
Deed
11/11/1994 - D
11/25/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Route 100, Somers

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Route 100, Somers, NY 10589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $482,252
Current property tax $504,995
Market value $23,508,192
Assessed value $2,080,475

Assessment History for 325 Route 100, Somers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Route 100, Somers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $23,508,192 $2,080,475 231.7991 $482,252 +1.89%
2024 $21,272,751 $2,080,475 227.5018 $473,312 +3.50%
2023 $21,426,107 $2,080,475 219.8185 $457,327 +1.50%
2022 $19,245,837 $2,080,475 216.5655 $450,559 +1.18%
2021 $1,159,550 $2,080,475 214.0401 $445,305 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,604
Median age 63.4
Average household income $165,545
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 3,649
Owner occupied units 91.4%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $584,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $562,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Route 100, Somers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Route 100, Somers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 325 Route 100, Somers

Here are the neighbors for 325 Route 100, Somers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 The Lane, Somers 1,716
258 Route 202, Somers
11 Palma Rd, Somers 1,527 01/09/2012