Monmouth County  »  476 Broadway

476 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

476 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

476 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 476 Broadway, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 230
Lot 1
Neighborhood Uptown Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 476 Broadway, Long Branch

Sale date 02/03/2006
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,145

Lot & Building Information for 476 Broadway, Long Branch

Building sqft 2,072
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 476 Broadway, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 476 Broadway, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 476 Broadway, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 476 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 476 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 2,072 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the year built & the current market value of 476 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

476 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $595,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 476 Broadway, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 476 Broadway, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2006 $450,000
12/23/1999 $158,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 476 Broadway, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 476 Broadway, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2006 - D
02/18/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 476 Broadway, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 476 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,145
Market value $595,000

Assessment History for 476 Broadway, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 476 Broadway, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $552,500 $552,500 1.537 $8,492 +12.17%
2023 $487,500 $487,500 1.553 $7,571 -1.96%
2022 $430,700 $430,700 1.793 $7,722 -4.64%
2021 $404,700 $404,700 2.001 $8,098 -4.26%
2020 $404,700 $404,700 2.09 $8,458 +4.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,330
Median age 35
Average household income $104,587
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 13,105
Owner occupied units 41.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $515,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 476 Broadway, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 476 Broadway, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 476 Broadway, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 476 Broadway, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
466 Broadway, Long Branch 1,499 12/13/2016 $235,000
413 Willow Ave, Long Branch 2,092 07/09/2003 $1
400 Morris Ave, Long Branch 7,650 12/26/2023 $850,000
468 Broadway, Long Branch 2,858 11/16/2020 $663,000
159-161 3rd Ave, Long Branch 3,041 08/05/2021 $750,000
161 Morris Ave, Long Branch 4,306 04/07/2022 $1
153 Morris Ave, Long Branch 3,679 10/15/2020 $1,600,000
426 Morris Ave, Long Branch 4,824 11/17/2021 $942,000