Westchester County  »  10536  »  Elide Rd  »  14 Elide Rd

14 Elide Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

14 Elide Road, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Elide Road, Katonah, NY 10536 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Elide Road, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 27.14-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Elide Road, Katonah

Sale date 11/27/2019
Sale price $847,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,627

Lot & Building Information for 14 Elide Road, Katonah

Building sqft 3,170
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Elide Road, Katonah

• • Improvements for 14 Elide Road, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Elide Road, Katonah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Elide Road, Katonah, NY 10536?

14 Elide Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was built in 1978 and has a total of 3,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Elide Road, Katonah, NY 10536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,100, the tax amount paid for 14 Elide Road, Katonah, NY 10536 is $20,653.

When was 14 Elide Road, Katonah, NY 10536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Elide Road, Katonah, NY 10536 was last sold in 11/27/2019 for $847,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Elide Road, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Elide Road, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2019 $847,000
03/08/2010 $677,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Elide Road, Katonah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Elide Road, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2020 - D
05/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/27/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Deed
03/01/2011 - R Assignment
03/01/2011 - R Mortgage
03/08/2010 - D
03/19/2010 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Elide Road, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Elide Road, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,653
Current property tax $21,627
Market value $1,006,780
Assessed value $89,100

Assessment History for 14 Elide Road, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Elide Road, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,006,780 $89,100 231.7991 $20,653 +1.89%
2024 $911,043 $89,100 227.5018 $20,270 +3.50%
2023 $917,611 $89,100 219.8185 $19,586 +1.50%
2022 $824,237 $89,100 216.5655 $19,296 +1.18%
2021 $90,300 $89,100 214.0401 $19,071 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Elide Road, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Elide Road, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 0.99
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 0.99
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.74
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.36
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 2.58

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.59
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.74
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 2.50
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 2.58
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 3.27

Nearest high schools

Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 1.10
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.59
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.74
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 2.30
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 2.58

Neighbors for 14 Elide Road, Katonah

Here are the neighbors for 14 Elide Road, Katonah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Lake Rd, Katonah 2,678 07/30/2009 $600,000
9 Catherine Pl, Katonah 2,299 02/12/1999 $369,900
6 Farese Way, Amawalk 3,429 10/28/2019 $625,000
5 Catherine Pl, Katonah 2,404 07/20/2022 $930,000
3 Catherine Pl, Katonah 2,754 12/06/2018 $620,000
4 Catherine Pl, Katonah 2,328 07/13/2017 $575,000
47 Route 118, Amawalk
101 Route 118, Granite Springs 1,537 07/14/2021 $695,000
4 Farese Way, Amawalk 3,555 06/15/2012
22 Watergate Dr, Amawalk 2,858 08/05/2005 $935,000
22 Raemont Rd, Granite Springs 1,848
14 Manor Ln, Katonah 4,933 11/15/2007 $1,312,500
26 Raemont Rd, Granite Springs 2,688
13 Catherine Pl, Katonah 4,008 05/20/2009 $1,050,000
7 Catherine Pl, Katonah 2,448 06/25/2012 $692,500
6 Adams Farm Rd, Katonah 4,166 05/03/2019 $724,000
20 Watergate Dr, Amawalk 4,070 05/24/2012
24 Raemont Rd, Granite Springs 1,972 07/29/2025
2 Lake Wood Dr, Katonah 3,344 10/03/2011 $640,000
11 Catherine Pl, Katonah 3,677 09/23/2021 $991,100