Westchester County  »  10501  »  Farese Way  »  4 Farese Way

4 Farese Way, Amawalk, NY 10501 Property Information

4 Farese Way, Amawalk, NY 10501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Farese Way, Amawalk, NY 10501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Farese Way, Amawalk
Zip code 10501
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 27.17-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Farese Way, Amawalk

Current property tax $20,632

Lot & Building Information for 4 Farese Way, Amawalk

Building sqft 3,555
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Contemporary
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Somers

Other Property Data for 4 Farese Way, Amawalk

• • Improvements for 4 Farese Way, Amawalk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Farese Way, Amawalk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Farese Way, Amawalk, NY 10501?

4 Farese Way, Amawalk, NY 10501 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,555 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Farese Way, Amawalk, NY 10501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Farese Way, Amawalk, NY 10501 is $19,702.

When was 4 Farese Way, Amawalk, NY 10501 last sold?

4 Farese Way, Amawalk, NY 10501 was last sold in 06/15/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Farese Way, Amawalk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Farese Way, Amawalk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Farese Way, Amawalk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2017 - D
12/06/2017 - R
Mortgage
06/23/2014 - R Mortgage
06/15/2012 - D
06/27/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Farese Way, Amawalk

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Farese Way, Amawalk, NY 10501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,703
Current property tax $20,632
Market value $960,452
Assessed value $85,000

Assessment History for 4 Farese Way, Amawalk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Farese Way, Amawalk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $960,452 $85,000 231.7991 $19,703 +1.89%
2024 $869,121 $85,000 227.5018 $19,338 +3.50%
2023 $875,386 $85,000 219.8185 $18,685 +1.50%
2022 $786,309 $85,000 216.5655 $18,408 -11.97%
2021 $106,200 $97,700 214.0401 $20,912 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Farese Way, Amawalk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Farese Way, Amawalk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.69
Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 1.70
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 1.77
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 1.77
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.10

Nearest middle schools

Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.69
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 2.33
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 2.36
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.53
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.54

Nearest high schools

Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.69
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 2.21
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 2.33
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.54
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 2.66

Neighbors for 4 Farese Way, Amawalk

Here are the neighbors for 4 Farese Way, Amawalk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Route 118, Amawalk 1,920
30 Lake Rd, Katonah 2,678 07/30/2009 $600,000
9 Catherine Pl, Katonah 2,299 02/12/1999 $369,900
6 Farese Way, Amawalk 3,429 10/28/2019 $625,000
27 Watergate Dr, Amawalk 3,290 07/15/1998 $514,900
14 Elide Rd, Katonah 3,170 11/27/2019 $847,000
47 Route 118, Amawalk
101 Route 118, Granite Springs 1,537 07/14/2021 $695,000
22 Raemont Rd, Granite Springs 1,848
21 Watergate Dr, Amawalk 2,899 06/21/2012 $755,000
22 Watergate Dr, Amawalk 2,858 08/05/2005 $935,000
14 Manor Ln, Katonah 4,933 11/15/2007 $1,312,500
26 Raemont Rd, Granite Springs 2,688
13 Catherine Pl, Katonah 4,008 05/20/2009 $1,050,000
7 Catherine Pl, Katonah 2,448 06/25/2012 $692,500
24 Raemont Rd, Granite Springs 1,972 07/29/2025
103 Route 118, Yorktown Heights 2,400 10/09/1997
20 Watergate Dr, Amawalk 4,070 05/24/2012
2 Lake Wood Dr, Katonah 3,344 10/03/2011 $640,000
11 Catherine Pl, Katonah 3,677 09/23/2021 $991,100