Westchester County  »  10549  »  Spring Pond Rd  »  300 Spring Pond Rd

300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 71.5-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 09/09/2019
Sale price $692,250
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,731

Lot & Building Information for 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 3,432
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Style
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Yorktown

Other Property Data for 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,432 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,450, the tax amount paid for 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $21,350.

When was 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold?

300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 12/24/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2019 $692,250
09/10/2007 $899,000
03/24/1999 $524,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/24/2020 - D
06/10/2021 - R
Deed
12/23/2020 - D
06/10/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/23/2020 - D
06/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2020 - D
06/10/2021 - R
Deed
11/05/2020 - D
06/10/2021 - R
Assignment
11/05/2020 - D
06/10/2021 - R
Assignment
10/11/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Deed
09/09/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/09/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Deed
09/10/2007 - D
10/10/2007 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,350
Current property tax $22,731
Market value $965,625
Assessed value $15,450

Assessment History for 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $965,625 $15,450 1381.884 $21,350 +1.20%
2024 $872,881 $15,450 1365.4591 $21,096 +2.01%
2023 $898,256 $15,450 1338.534 $20,680 +1.07%
2022 $800,518 $15,450 1324.3684 $20,461 +1.42%
2021 $728,774 $15,450 1305.8465 $20,175 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Spring Pond Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.30
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 2.09
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 2.09
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 2.68
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.93

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.30
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 2.68
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.93
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 3.22
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 3.46

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 2.68
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 2.93
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 3.34