Westchester County  »  10549  »  Crow Hill Rd  »  275 Crow Hill Rd

275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 70.8-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 07/07/1995
Sale price $213,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $60

Lot & Building Information for 275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 1,456
Building class Abandoned Agricultural Land (321)
Acreage 5
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Style
Heating type
Heating fuel
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Yorktown

Other Property Data for 275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

How many square feet does 275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have?

This Abandoned Agricultural Land (321) located at 275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 1,456 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $209,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/1995 $213,500

Title Documents for 275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2016 - D
04/08/2016 - R
Deed
07/07/1995 - D
08/03/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $4,629
Current property tax $60
Market value $209,375
Assessed value $3,350

Assessment History for 275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $209,375 $3,350 1381.884 $4,629 +1.20%
2024 $189,266 $3,350 1365.4591 $4,574 +2.01%
2023 $194,767 $3,350 1338.534 $4,484 +1.07%
2022 $173,575 $3,350 1324.3684 $4,437 +1.42%
2021 $158,019 $3,350 1305.8465 $4,375 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.05
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 2.10
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 2.10
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 2.42
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 2.77

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.05
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 2.92
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.97
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 3.37
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 3.57

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 2.92
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 2.97
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 3.17
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 3.57