Westchester County  »  10547  »  E Main St  »  1745 E Main St

1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake
Zip code 10547
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 15.16-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Sale date 02/18/2022
Sale price $12,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $282,793

Lot & Building Information for 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Building sqft 25,875
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 4.59
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Story height

Other Property Data for 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

• • Improvements for 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

How many sq. ft. does 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 has a total of 25,875 square feet and a current price per square foot of $483.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547?

1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,518,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2022 $12,500,000

Title Documents for 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/18/2022 - D
02/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/18/2022 - D
02/25/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $261,345
Current property tax $282,793
Market value $6,518,750
Assessed value $104,300

Assessment History for 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,518,750 $104,300 2505.702 $261,345 +77.08%
2024 $5,892,655 $104,300 1414.972 $147,582 +4.51%
2023 $6,063,953 $104,300 1353.8788 $141,210 -0.73%
2022 $5,404,145 $104,300 1363.8685 $142,251 +2.56%
2021 $4,919,811 $104,300 1329.8499 $138,703 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,205
Median age 42.2
Average household income $166,130
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 2,663
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $530,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Here are the neighbors for 1745 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3754 Brook Ln, Shrub Oak 1,260 12/19/2011 $250,000
1211 Crestward Ave, Shrub Oak 1,212 06/11/2020
1203 Dayton Ln, Shrub Oak 1,752 06/26/2024 $540,000
1731 E Main St, Mohegan Lake 8,975
3744 Brook Ln, Shrub Oak 1,192 03/30/1998 $179,000
3560 Mohegan Ave, Mohegan Lake 01/19/2024 $550,000
1275 N Ridge Rd, Shrub Oak 1,104
1225 N Ridge Rd, Shrub Oak
3580 Mohegan Ave, Mohegan Lake 11,763 02/18/2022 $12,500,000
3736 Brook Ln, Shrub Oak 1,104 12/04/2025 $513,805