Westchester County  »  10598  »  Hallocks Mill Rd  »  356 Hallocks Mill Rd

356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 37.10-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 09/20/2023
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,927

Lot & Building Information for 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 2,450
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.398
Frontage 100
Depth 239
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Style
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,650, the tax amount paid for 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $18,862.

When was 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was last sold in 09/20/2023 for $685,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2023 $685,000

Title Documents for 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2023 - D
10/17/2023 - R
Deed
09/20/2023 - D
10/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2023 - D
10/17/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,863
Current property tax $20,927
Market value $853,125
Assessed value $13,650

Assessment History for 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $853,125 $13,650 1381.884 $18,863 +1.20%
2024 $771,186 $13,650 1365.4591 $18,639 +12.75%
2023 $718,023 $12,350 1338.534 $16,531 +1.07%
2022 $639,896 $12,350 1324.3684 $16,356 +1.42%
2021 $582,547 $12,350 1305.8465 $16,127 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 0.26
Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 0.44
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 0.44
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 0.44
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.07

Nearest middle schools

The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 0.26
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 0.84
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.07
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 1.09
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 1.09

Nearest high schools

The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 0.26
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 0.84
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.07
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 1.27
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 3.42

Neighbors for 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 356 Hallocks Mill Road, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
346 Hallocks Mill Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,292 07/19/2023 $490,000
2277 Ridge St, Yorktown Heights 1,693
2388 Mohansic Ave, Yorktown Heights 1,392 02/27/2007
2117 Laurel CT, Yorktown Heights 1,368 10/11/2016 $340,000
2164 Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,250 01/23/2023
2473 Mohansic Ave, Yorktown Heights 963 09/14/2007
2106 Laurel CT, Yorktown Heights 08/23/2016 $300,000
330 Hallocks Mill Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,226 10/11/2007 $425,000
2237 Ridge St, Yorktown Heights 1,520 04/04/2006
2174 Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,144 05/31/2019 $520,000
3205 Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights 01/13/2011 $3,789,000
2109 Laurel CT, Yorktown Heights 936 09/01/2020
2380 Mohansic Ave, Yorktown Heights 5,060 01/08/2015 $690,000
2204 Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,704 08/17/1998 $275,000
2361 Granville CT, Yorktown Heights 1,511 12/05/2016 $10
2261 Ridge St, Yorktown Heights 1,286 01/31/2013 $360,000
2245 Ridge St, Yorktown Heights 1,620 09/06/1996 $254,000
2182 Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,104 08/19/2008
2253 Ridge St, Yorktown Heights 2,237 05/13/2008 $580,000
2396 Mohansic Ave, Yorktown Heights 3,112 04/28/2003 $95,000