Monmouth County  »  33 Community Pl

33 Community Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Community Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Community Place, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 237
Lot 23
Neighborhood Uptown Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Community Place, Long Branch

Sale date 02/01/2008
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,166

Lot & Building Information for 33 Community Place, Long Branch

Building sqft 4,816
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.128
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Community Place, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 33 Community Place, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Community Place, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 33 Community Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 33 Community Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 4,816 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Community Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

33 Community Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $531,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Community Place, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Community Place, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2008 $430,000

Title Documents for 33 Community Place, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/01/2008 - D
02/14/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Community Place, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Community Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,166
Market value $531,300

Assessment History for 33 Community Place, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Community Place, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $513,700 $513,700 1.537 $7,896 +12.33%
2023 $452,600 $452,600 1.553 $7,029 -6.48%
2022 $419,200 $419,200 1.793 $7,516 -4.40%
2021 $392,900 $392,900 2.001 $7,862 -4.26%
2020 $392,900 $392,900 2.09 $8,212 +8.67%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,330
Median age 35
Average household income $104,587
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 13,105
Owner occupied units 41.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $515,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Community Place, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Community Place, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Community Place, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 33 Community Place, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 S 7th Ave, Long Branch 1,692 10/28/2008 $1
365 Chelsea Ave, Long Branch 3,060 10/19/2022 $745,000
349 Chelsea Ave, Long Branch 2,668 12/08/2016 $310,000
40 Community Pl, Long Branch 01/23/2017 $775,000
400 Broadway, Long Branch 8,544 02/14/2022 $1
361 Chelsea Ave, Long Branch 5,436 02/14/2001 $183,000
25 Community Pl, Long Branch 2,240 06/26/2019 $374,900
55 Community Pl, Long Branch 8,184 08/14/1995 $70,000