Monmouth County  »  680 Broadway

680 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

680 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

680 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 680 Broadway, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 241
Lot 42.01
Neighborhood Uptown Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 680 Broadway, Long Branch

Sale date 08/21/2017
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,755

Lot & Building Information for 680 Broadway, Long Branch

Building sqft 3,855
Building class Restaurant with Apartment (643)
Acreage 0.869
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 680 Broadway, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 680 Broadway, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 680 Broadway, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 680 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant with Apartment (643) located at 680 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 3,855 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.

What is the year built & the current market value of 680 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

680 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $960,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 680 Broadway, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 680 Broadway, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2017 $700,000
07/29/1996 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 680 Broadway, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 680 Broadway, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/21/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/21/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Mortgage
08/21/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/29/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 680 Broadway, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 680 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,755
Market value $960,000

Assessment History for 680 Broadway, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 680 Broadway, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $945,800 $945,800 1.537 $14,537 +3.19%
2023 $907,100 $907,100 1.553 $14,087 -1.57%
2022 $798,200 $798,200 1.793 $14,312 -2.09%
2021 $730,500 $730,500 2.001 $14,617 -4.26%
2020 $730,500 $730,500 2.09 $15,267 +5.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,330
Median age 35
Average household income $104,587
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 13,105
Owner occupied units 41.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $515,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 680 Broadway, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 680 Broadway, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 680 Broadway, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 680 Broadway, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
672 Broadway, Long Branch 1,587 01/21/2022 $10
16 Howland Pl, Long Branch 05/19/2004 $33,000
688 Broadway, Long Branch 2,483 06/15/2005 $460,000
702 Broadway, Long Branch 2,415 11/01/1999 $1
15 Oakwood Ave, Long Branch 1,832 04/30/1996 $43,111
25 Oakwood Ave, Long Branch 1,576 02/19/2013 $1
668 Broadway, Long Branch 1,681 03/22/1990 $100,000
27 Oakwood Ave, Long Branch 2,172 04/10/2023 $1
693 Morford Ave, Long Branch 2,232 05/09/2019 $423,000