106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ Property Information

106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 243
Lot 52.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City

Sale date 02/24/2021
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,896

Lot & Building Information for 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1903
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City

• • Improvements for 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ?

106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ was built in 1903 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $419,200, the tax amount paid for 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ is $6,895.

When was 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ was last sold in 02/24/2021 for $275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2021 $275,000

Title Documents for 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
02/24/2021 - D
03/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/24/2021 - D
03/15/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/26/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,896
Market value $419,200

Assessment History for 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,200 $419,200 1.645 $6,896 +16.50%
2024 $385,100 $385,100 1.537 $5,919 +10.19%
2023 $345,900 $345,900 1.553 $5,372 -4.28%
2022 $313,000 $313,000 1.793 $5,612 -12.60%
2021 $320,900 $320,900 2.001 $6,421 -4.26%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City

Here are the neighbors for 106 Grand Avenue, Long Branch City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Jackson St, Long Branch 1,682 09/11/2003 $287,000
668 Art St, Long Branch 3,519 06/28/2018 $550,000
66 Jackson St, Long Branch 1,734 03/09/2021 $535,000
663 Kennedy St, Long Branch 1,028 09/10/2021 $320,000
676 Art St, Long Branch 2,007 05/30/1997 $105,000
100 Grand Ave, Long Branch 1,752 08/01/2024 $690,000
80 Jackson St, Long Branch 1,267 10/02/2024 $500,000
678 Art St, Long Branch 1,403 10/31/2017 $295,000
680 Art St, Long Branch 1,216 08/05/2019 $1
60 Jackson St, Long Branch 1,814 12/05/2006 $220,000
59 Cypress St, Long Branch 1,424 07/14/2016 $175,000
682 Art St, Long Branch 2,152 03/04/2026 $1
700 Art St, Long Branch 1,724 07/05/2023 $370,000
660 Kennedy St, Long Branch 926 10/09/1998 $65,000
74 Jackson St, Long Branch 1,184
62 Jackson St, Long Branch 1,720 01/31/2000 $120,000
686 Art St, Long Branch 816
698 Art St, Long Branch 960
104 Grand Ave, Long Branch 2,264 06/14/2023 $54,000
652 Art St, Long Branch 1,116 09/18/2024 $375,000