Monmouth County  »  361 Broadway

361 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

361 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 Broadway, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 266
Lot 1
Neighborhood Downtown - Arts District

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Broadway, Long Branch

Sale date 05/15/2008
Sale price $650,000
Property tax $12,296

Lot & Building Information for 361 Broadway, Long Branch

Building sqft 10,080
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.169
Year built 1928

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 361 Broadway, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 361 Broadway, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 Broadway, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 361 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 361 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 10,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 361 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

361 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 Broadway, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Broadway, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2008 $650,000
08/29/2002 $565,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 361 Broadway, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 361 Broadway, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/2008 - D
05/27/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 361 Broadway, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 361 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,296
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 361 Broadway, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Broadway, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $759,500 $759,500 1.537 $11,674 +5.65%
2023 $711,500 $711,500 1.553 $11,050 -3.77%
2022 $640,400 $640,400 1.793 $11,482 -5.34%
2021 $606,200 $606,200 2.001 $12,130 -4.26%
2020 $606,200 $606,200 2.09 $12,670 +3.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,330
Median age 35
Average household income $104,587
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 13,105
Owner occupied units 41.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $515,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 Broadway, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Broadway, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 361 Broadway, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 361 Broadway, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
378 W Wharburton Pl, Long Branch 1,284 08/12/2003 $200,000
369 Broadway, Long Branch 7,280 04/20/2022 $375,000
28 7th Ave, Long Branch 1,985 02/08/1996 $1
392 Rear Hampton Ave, Long Branch 1,310 09/23/2024 $1
398 Hampton Ave, Long Branch 1,417 12/28/2018 $140,750
405 Broadway, Long Branch 2,092 03/17/2016 $1
399 Broadway, Long Branch 2,634 07/09/2025 $825,000
24 7th Ave, Long Branch 07/07/2000 $127,500
30 7th Ave, Long Branch 1,742 09/05/2006 $1