138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch |
| Zip code | 07740 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Long Branch City |
| Block | 308 |
| Lot | 3.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch
| Sale date | 06/03/2012 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Property tax | $4,613 |
Lot & Building Information for 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch
| Building sqft | 1,632 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.086 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch
- • Improvements for 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch
138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $300,100, the tax amount paid for 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 is $4,936.
When was 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 last sold and what was the last sale price?138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was last sold in 06/03/2012 for $100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch
Access detailed property tax data for 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $4,613 |
| Market value | $300,100 |
Assessment History for 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $270,500 | $270,500 | 1.537 | $4,158 | +5.57% |
| 2023 | $253,600 | $253,600 | 1.553 | $3,938 | -2.81% |
| 2022 | $226,000 | $226,000 | 1.793 | $4,052 | -3.34% |
| 2021 | $209,500 | $209,500 | 2.001 | $4,192 | -4.26% |
| 2020 | $209,500 | $209,500 | 2.09 | $4,379 | +1.51% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch
Here are the neighbors for 138 Seaview Avenue, Long Branch.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 158 Witmer Pl, Long Branch | 1,228 | 07/09/2018 | $1 |
| 110 Seaview Ave, Long Branch | 1,893 | 01/31/2018 | $465,000 |
| 147 Witmer Pl, Long Branch | |||
| 151 Witmer Pl, Long Branch | |||
| 134 Seaview Ave, Long Branch | 1,304 | 03/10/2015 | $125,000 |
| 128 Seaview Ave, Long Branch | 2,262 | 12/16/2024 | $10 |
| 126 Seaview Ave, Long Branch | 1,132 | 09/18/2024 | $689,000 |
| 124 Seaview Ave, Long Branch | 1,298 | 03/27/2007 | $1 |
| 112 Seaview Ave, Long Branch | 1,398 | 10/14/1997 | $78,000 |
| 150 Ocean Blvd N, Long Branch | 02/21/2008 | $1 | |
| 167 Witmer Pl, Long Branch | 1,612 | 10/27/2020 | $415,000 |
| 152 Witmer Pl, Long Branch | 1,248 | 12/12/2017 | $1 |
| 136 Seaview Ave, Long Branch | 1,632 | 01/03/2003 | $106,900 |
| 144 Seaview Ave, Long Branch | 972 | 12/07/1988 | $80,000 |
| 78 Ocean Blvd N, Long Branch | |||
| 161 Witmer Pl, Long Branch | 728 | 12/01/2005 | $239,000 |
| 157 Witmer Pl, Long Branch | 1,358 | 09/30/2021 | $371,500 |
| 159 Witmer Pl, Long Branch | 1,228 | 10/29/2001 | $101,000 |