16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch |
| Zip code | 07740 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Long Branch City |
| Block | 371 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | Branchport |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch
| Property tax | $8,493 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch
| Building sqft | 956 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.117 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch
- • Improvements for 16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch
16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1935 and has a total of 956 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $516,300, the tax amount paid for 16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740 is $8,493.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch
Access detailed property tax data for 16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,493 |
| Market value | $516,300 |
Assessment History for 16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516,300 | $516,300 | 1.645 | $8,493 | +14.00% |
| 2024 | $484,700 | $484,700 | 1.537 | $7,450 | +10.76% |
| 2023 | $433,100 | $433,100 | 1.553 | $6,726 | +6.66% |
| 2022 | $351,700 | $351,700 | 1.793 | $6,306 | +4.11% |
| 2021 | $302,700 | $302,700 | 2.001 | $6,057 | -4.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Eldora Terrace, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Power of Christ's Gospel Academy | NR | Private | K-1, 3-4, 6 | 0 | 0.21 |
| A.A. Anastasia Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 587 | 0.38 |
| Gregory Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-5 | 600 | 0.56 |
| Seashore School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.62 |
| Seashore School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seashore School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.62 |
| Maple Place Elementary School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 264 | 0.76 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.89 |
| Long Branch Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 1,108 | 1.28 |
| Seashore School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.38 |