Monmouth County  »  1 Alatmo Ter

1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 397
Lot 4
Neighborhood North Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch

Current property tax $4,982

Lot & Building Information for 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch

Building sqft 1,457
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,457 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $340,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740 is $5,599.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,232
Current property tax $4,982
Market value $340,400

Assessment History for 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $318,400 $318,400 1.537 $4,894 +12.38%
2023 $280,400 $280,400 1.553 $4,355 +9.60%
2022 $221,600 $221,600 1.793 $3,973 +6.53%
2021 $186,400 $186,400 2.001 $3,730 -4.26%
2020 $186,400 $186,400 2.09 $3,896 +10.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Power of Christ's Gospel Academy NR Private K-1, 3-4, 6 0 0.36
Gregory Elementary School 2 Public K-5 600 0.38
Lenna W Conrow School NR Public PK, K 298 0.39
Lenna W Conrow School NR Public PK, K 298 0.39
Joseph M Ferraina Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K 291 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.80
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06
Maple Place Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 264 1.12
Monmouth Beach Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 257 1.23
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.30

Nearest high schools

Long Branch High School 2 Public 9-12 1,548 1.51
Academy Of Law & Public Safety 6 Public 11-12 56 1.68
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.09
Ma'or Yeshiva High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 52 2.17
Shore Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 585 2.20

Neighbors for 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 1 Alatmo Terrace, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
193 Joline Ave, Long Branch 847 11/21/2013 $160,000
227 Liberty St, Long Branch 1,195 05/09/2025 $460,000
256 Florence Ave, Long Branch 2,000 01/05/2024 $1
197 Joline Ave, Long Branch 1,400 06/06/2011 $1
189 Joline Ave, Long Branch 1,023 07/27/2023 $460,333
187 Joline Ave, Long Branch 942 11/21/2002 $1
233 Liberty St, Long Branch 1,039 07/09/2021 $365,000
244 Florence Ave, Long Branch
235 Liberty St, Long Branch 2,082
221 Liberty St, Long Branch 1,620 10/21/2002 $1
8 Mac Arthur Way, Long Branch 3,196 09/09/2020 $1
219 Liberty St, Long Branch 1,036 07/27/2001 $1
262 Florence Ave, Long Branch 1,892 12/06/2018 $375,000
4 Alatmo Ter, Long Branch 06/01/2021 $210,000
191 Joline Ave, Long Branch 986 05/04/2023 $350,000
20 Mac Arthur Way, Long Branch 2,576 12/12/2017 $1
195 Joline Ave, Long Branch 1,144 05/01/2023 $340,000
2 Alatmo Ter, Long Branch 1,881 07/25/2024 $470,000
270 Florence Ave, Long Branch
14 Mac Arthur Way, Long Branch 1,973 03/27/2012 $1