Monmouth County  »  22 Atlantic Ave

22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 425
Lot 3
Neighborhood North Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch

Sale date 08/28/2024
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,305

Lot & Building Information for 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch

Building sqft 3,700
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 1907

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 3,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $216.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $748,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2024 $800,000

Title Documents for 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2024 - D
09/05/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,305
Market value $748,000

Assessment History for 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $748,000 $748,000 1.645 $12,305 +35.23%
2024 $592,000 $592,000 1.537 $9,099 +12.18%
2023 $522,300 $522,300 1.553 $8,111 -5.28%
2022 $477,600 $477,600 1.793 $8,563 -4.11%
2021 $446,300 $446,300 2.001 $8,930 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,917
Median age 36.7
Average household income $110,676
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 13,260
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $593,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 22 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Atlantic Ave, Long Branch 1,904 02/22/2024 $1
246 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch 2,342 09/23/2013 $1
67 Joline Ave, Long Branch 594 05/18/2022 $1,070,000
71 Marion Pl, Long Branch 2,664 04/13/2021 $1,150,000
36 Marion Pl, Long Branch 09/15/2017 $1,900,000
42 Marion Pl, Long Branch 2,962 01/20/2000 $1
28 Atlantic Ave, Long Branch 4,672 02/22/2024 $1
272 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch 3,607 05/16/2025 $2,110,000