Monmouth County  »  80 Avenel Blvd

80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 439.01
Lot 1
Neighborhood North Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch

Building sqft 48,322
Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 4.51
Year built 1996

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1996 and has a total of 48,322 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,939,600, the tax amount paid for 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch, NJ 07740 is $179,956.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $179,956
Current property tax $0
Market value $10,939,600

Assessment History for 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,939,600 $10,939,600 1.645 $179,956 +8.59%
2024 $10,781,800 $10,781,800 1.537 $165,716 -1.03%
2023 $10,781,800 $10,781,800 1.553 $167,441 -10.58%
2022 $10,443,500 $10,443,500 1.793 $187,252 -1.59%
2021 $9,509,000 $9,509,000 2.001 $190,275 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,917
Median age 36.7
Average household income $110,676
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 13,260
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $593,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 80 Avenel Boulevard, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Rear Atlantic, Long Branch
60 Atlantic Ave, Long Branch 3,475 03/24/2023 $1
375 Long Branch Ave, Long Branch 936 01/22/1996 $77,600
64 Atlantic Ave, Long Branch 1,838
335 Long Branch Ave, Long Branch 44,979
416 Hoyt St, Long Branch 2,886 12/28/1993 $1
81 Avenel Blvd, Long Branch 01/21/2021 $1
379 Long Branch Ave, Long Branch 1,474 06/02/2017 $1
355 Long Branch Ave, Long Branch 1,736 07/05/2019 $407,500