Monmouth County  »  192 Kingsley St

192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 453
Lot 8.03
Neighborhood North Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch

Sale date 09/24/2021
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,772

Lot & Building Information for 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch

Building sqft 2,272
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.317 i
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $831,000, the tax amount paid for 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740 is $13,669.

When was 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740 last sold and what was the last sale price?

192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was last sold in 09/24/2021 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2021 $700,000
10/16/2015 $435,000
03/15/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2021 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
09/24/2021 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/16/2015 - D
10/30/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/15/2006 - D
03/20/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/01/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,772
Market value $831,000

Assessment History for 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $732,500 $732,500 1.537 $11,259 +0.94%
2023 $718,200 $718,200 1.553 $11,154 +0.61%
2022 $618,300 $618,300 1.793 $11,086 +15.54%
2021 $479,500 $479,500 2.001 $9,595 -4.26%
2020 $479,500 $479,500 2.09 $10,022 +6.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 Kingsley Street, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenna W Conrow School NR Public PK, K 298 0.49
Lenna W Conrow School NR Public PK, K 298 0.49
Joseph M Ferraina Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K 291 0.55
Joseph M Ferraina Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K 291 0.55
Monmouth Beach Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 257 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Monmouth Beach Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 257 0.73
Maple Place Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 264 0.91
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.29
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.57
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.89

Nearest high schools

Long Branch High School 2 Public 9-12 1,548 2.07
Academy Of Law & Public Safety 6 Public 11-12 56 2.24
Shore Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 585 2.44