Monmouth County  »  460 Ocean Ave N

460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 470
Lot 7
Neighborhood North Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch

Sale date 11/14/2017
Sale price $784,900
Arm's length
Property tax $12,683

Lot & Building Information for 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch

Building sqft 1,471
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.263
Year built 1903

Bike Score

Zoning district Beachfront Mix (RC-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 1,471 square feet and a current price per square foot of $533.

What is the year built & the current market value of 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1903 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $771,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2017 $784,900
12/07/1992 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2017 - D
12/08/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/2017 - D
12/08/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/07/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,683
Market value $771,000

Assessment History for 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $771,000 $771,000 1.645 $12,683 +10.61%
2024 $746,000 $746,000 1.537 $11,466 -1.03%
2023 $746,000 $746,000 1.553 $11,585 -25.81%
2022 $870,900 $870,900 1.793 $15,615 -6.07%
2021 $830,800 $830,800 2.001 $16,624 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Ocean Ave N, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joseph M Ferraina Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K 291 0.38
Joseph M Ferraina Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K 291 0.38
Lenna W Conrow School NR Public PK, K 298 0.46
Lenna W Conrow School NR Public PK, K 298 0.46
Monmouth Beach Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 257 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Monmouth Beach Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 257 0.74
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.63
Maple Place Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 264 1.65
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.87
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.92

Nearest high schools

Long Branch High School 2 Public 9-12 1,548 2.24
Academy Of Law & Public Safety 6 Public 11-12 56 2.41
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.94