Monmouth County  »  7 Seabreeze CT

7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 485
Lot 1.112
Neighborhood North Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch

Sale date 08/04/2020
Sale price $437,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,803

Lot & Building Information for 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch

Building sqft 2,770
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.08
Year built 1987
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Riverfront Mix (R-7)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $778,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 is $12,803.

When was 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was last sold in 08/04/2020 for $437,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2020 $437,000
02/07/2019 $251,000
05/13/2000 $329,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2020 - D
09/03/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/25/2019 - R
02/07/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/20/2018 - D
02/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/13/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,803
Market value $778,300

Assessment History for 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $778,300 $778,300 1.645 $12,803 +25.89%
2024 $661,700 $661,700 1.537 $10,170 -0.67%
2023 $659,300 $659,300 1.553 $10,239 -6.31%
2022 $609,500 $609,500 1.793 $10,928 +5.11%
2021 $519,600 $519,600 2.001 $10,397 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Seabreeze Court, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monmouth Beach Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 257 0.62
Monmouth Beach Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 257 0.62
Lenna W Conrow School NR Public PK, K 298 0.64
Lenna W Conrow School NR Public PK, K 298 0.64
Joseph M Ferraina Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K 291 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Monmouth Beach Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 257 0.62
Maple Place Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 264 0.90
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.45
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.73
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.07

Nearest high schools

Long Branch High School 2 Public 9-12 1,548 2.24
Academy Of Law & Public Safety 6 Public 11-12 56 2.41
Shore Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 585 2.53