235 Renwick Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch |
| Zip code | 07740 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Long Branch City |
| Block | 488 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | North Long Branch |
Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch
| Property tax | $10,942 |
Lot & Building Information for 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch
| Building sqft | 3,056 |
| Building class | Marina (510) |
| Acreage | 1.31 |
| Year built | 1951 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch
- • Improvements for 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch
235 Renwick Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1951 and has a total of 3,056 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $711,900, the tax amount paid for 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 is $11,710.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch
Access detailed property tax data for 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,942 |
| Market value | $711,900 |
Assessment History for 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $684,500 | $684,500 | 1.537 | $10,521 | -1.86% |
| 2023 | $690,300 | $690,300 | 1.553 | $10,720 | -1.01% |
| 2022 | $604,000 | $604,000 | 1.793 | $10,830 | -4.16% |
| 2021 | $564,700 | $564,700 | 2.001 | $11,300 | -4.26% |
| 2020 | $564,700 | $564,700 | 2.09 | $11,802 | +5.20% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 32,330 |
| Median age | 35 |
| Average household income | $104,587 |
| Family households | 61.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,105 |
| Owner occupied units | 41.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $526,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $515,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch
Here are the neighbors for 235 Renwick Place, Long Branch.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Renwick Pl, Long Branch | |||
| 3 Marine Pl, Long Branch | 2,784 | 02/16/2024 | $1 |
| 12 Renwick Pl, Long Branch | |||
| 19 Rivergate Way, Long Branch | 3,164 | 05/18/2012 | $635,000 |
| 574 Patten Ave, Long Branch | 2,046 | 12/11/2015 | $528,000 |