Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Union Hill Rd  »  52 Union Hill Rd

52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 3.02
Lot 27.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown

Sale date 01/11/2024
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,669

Lot & Building Information for 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,023
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.652
Year built 1991

Other Property Data for 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,023 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $691,300, the tax amount paid for 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $12,132.

When was 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 01/11/2024 for $675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2024 $675,000
07/26/2016 $450,000
09/28/2015 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2024 - D
02/01/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2054
01/11/2024 - D
02/01/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/26/2016 - D
09/21/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/2015 - D
10/07/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,393
Current property tax $11,669
Market value $691,300

Assessment History for 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $564,500 $564,500 1.648 $9,303 +2.49%
2023 $557,900 $557,900 1.627 $9,077 +0.15%
2022 $517,900 $517,900 1.75 $9,063 +4.97%
2021 $424,900 $424,900 2.032 $8,634 +1.20%
2020 $424,900 $424,900 2.008 $8,532 +1.82%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 52 Union Hill Road, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Claytons Ln, Englishtown 2,724 11/06/2001
73 Hawkins Rd, Englishtown 2,274
10 Claytons Ln, Englishtown 2,520 02/05/2021 $585,000
364 Union Hill Rd, Englishtown 1,953 05/14/2012 $20,357
154 Pension Rd, Englishtown 2,614 06/02/2000 $275,000
154-164 Union Hill Rd, Englishtown 02/25/2025 $1
156 Pension Rd, Englishtown 2,582 10/30/2002 $285,000
166 Pension Rd, Englishtown 4,656 04/21/2008 $650,000
170 Pension Rd, Englishtown 06/23/2015 $1
69 Hawkins Rd, Englishtown 1,798 08/14/2002
15 Claytons Ln, Englishtown 04/26/1977 $1,500
75 Hawkins Rd, Englishtown 2,223 12/20/1989
158 Pension Rd, Englishtown 882 11/13/2017 $244,000
160 Pension Rd, Englishtown 2,061 12/19/2025 $700,000
71 Hawkins Rd, Englishtown 1,252 07/06/2005 $370,000
79 Hawkins Rd, Englishtown 04/26/1977 $5,100
162 Pension Rd, Englishtown 2,061 09/02/2025 $550,000
5 Claytons Ln, Englishtown 1,185 07/14/2017 $286,900
8 Claytons Ln, Englishtown 3,041 10/08/2015 $110,000
168 Pension Rd, Englishtown 1,440 12/31/2014 $323,000