Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Tennent Rd  »  801 Tennent Rd

801 Tennent Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 Tennent Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 5.01
Lot 1.03
Neighborhood Gordons Corner - Lafayette Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown

Sale date 06/13/2007
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,203

Lot & Building Information for 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,987
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 1.42
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 2,987 square feet and a current price per square foot of $251.

What is the year built & the current market value of 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

801 Tennent Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,628,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2007 $750,000

Title Documents for 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,584
Current property tax $29,203
Market value $1,628,700

Assessment History for 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,628,700 $1,628,700 1.755 $28,584 +10.21%
2024 $1,573,700 $1,573,700 1.648 $25,935 +1.29%
2023 $1,573,700 $1,573,700 1.627 $25,604 -5.94%
2022 $1,555,500 $1,555,500 1.75 $27,221 -10.63%
2021 $1,498,900 $1,498,900 2.032 $30,458 +1.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,764
Median age 44.8
Average household income $186,059
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 16,559
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $659,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 801 Tennent Road, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
816 Tennent Rd, Englishtown 2,030 11/21/1997
817 Tennent Rd, Englishtown 1,402 12/27/2020 $420,000
815 Tennent Rd, Englishtown 1,269 04/29/2014 $260,000
810 Tennent Rd, Englishtown 1,420 10/25/1994 $140,000
823 Tennent Rd, Englishtown 3,230 01/27/2023 $875,000
819 Tennent Rd, Englishtown 2,794 10/03/2008 $440,000
812 Tennent Rd, Englishtown 2,083 06/15/1994
814 Tennent Rd, Englishtown 1,976 05/24/2017 $1