Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Highway 9  »  330 Highway 9

330 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

330 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Highway 9, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 8
Lot 3.01
Neighborhood Gordons Corner - Lafayette Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Highway 9, Englishtown

Sale date 11/18/2014
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,198

Lot & Building Information for 330 Highway 9, Englishtown

Building sqft 9,664
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.639
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 330 Highway 9, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 330 Highway 9, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Highway 9, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 330 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 330 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 9,664 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 330 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

330 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,461,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Highway 9, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Highway 9, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2014 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 330 Highway 9, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2014 - D
11/21/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Highway 9, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,642
Current property tax $26,198
Market value $1,461,100

Assessment History for 330 Highway 9, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Highway 9, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,461,100 $1,461,100 1.755 $25,642 +10.22%
2024 $1,411,700 $1,411,700 1.648 $23,265 +1.29%
2023 $1,411,700 $1,411,700 1.627 $22,968 -3.50%
2022 $1,360,100 $1,360,100 1.75 $23,802 -5.54%
2021 $1,240,100 $1,240,100 2.032 $25,199 +1.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,764
Median age 44.8
Average household income $186,059
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 16,559
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $659,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Highway 9, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Highway 9, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Highway 9, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 330 Highway 9, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
336 Highway 9, Englishtown 12/27/1993 $335,000
10 Wildflower CT, Englishtown 2,392 07/25/2016 $577,500
6 Wildflower CT, Englishtown 3,153 05/28/1997 $345,110
354-358 Highway 9, Englishtown 17,919 05/01/2018 $7,500,000
360 Highway 9, Englishtown 04/29/2022 $755,645
344 Highway 9, Englishtown 8,130 09/30/1996 $249,600
348 Highway 9, Englishtown 10,739 04/05/2006 $1
346 Highway 9, Englishtown 03/28/2011 $800,000