2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 9.02 |
| Lot | 1.08 |
| Neighborhood | Monmouth Heights at Manalapan |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown
| Sale date | 06/18/2015 |
| Sale price | $626,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $20,453 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 2,942 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.73 |
| Year built | 1997 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown
2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,942 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,140,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $20,019.
When was 2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 06/18/2015 for $626,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,019 |
| Current property tax | $20,453 |
| Market value | $1,140,700 |
Assessment History for 2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140,700 | $1,140,700 | 1.755 | $20,019 | +11.08% |
| 2024 | $1,093,600 | $1,093,600 | 1.648 | $18,023 | +8.63% |
| 2023 | $1,019,700 | $1,019,700 | 1.627 | $16,591 | +14.15% |
| 2022 | $830,500 | $830,500 | 1.75 | $14,534 | -4.14% |
| 2021 | $746,100 | $746,100 | 2.032 | $15,161 | +1.20% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Dogwood Court, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lafayette Mills Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 445 | 0.69 |
| Frank J Dugan School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 649 | 1.48 |
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6 | 580 | 1.66 |
| Marlboro Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 493 | 1.94 |
| C. Richard Applegate Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 366 | 2.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,004 | 2.34 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 2.59 |
| Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,174 | 3.70 |
| Collier High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 181 | 3.76 |