Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Highway 9  »  289 Highway 9

Simply Self Storage - 289 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Simply Self Storage - 289 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 289 Highway 9, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 10
Lot 22
Neighborhood Gordons Corner - Lafayette Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 289 Highway 9, Englishtown

Sale date 05/19/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $149,515

Lot & Building Information for 289 Highway 9, Englishtown

Building class Warehouse-Mini Self-Storage (952)
Acreage 6.6
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 289 Highway 9, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 289 Highway 9, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 289 Highway 9, Englishtown

What is the year built & the current market value of Simply Self Storage - 289 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

Simply Self Storage - 289 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,338,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 289 Highway 9, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 289 Highway 9, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2022 $1
05/10/2016 $8,478,000
04/16/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 289 Highway 9, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 289 Highway 9, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2022 - D
06/22/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/29/2018 - R
09/27/2018 - D
10/03/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2016 - D
10/06/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/2013 - D
05/17/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2007 - D
06/20/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/27/2007 - D
06/20/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/22/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 289 Highway 9, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for Simply Self Storage - Simply Self Storage - 289 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $146,346
Current property tax $149,515
Market value $8,338,800

Assessment History for 289 Highway 9, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 289 Highway 9, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,338,800 $8,338,800 1.755 $146,346 +10.22%
2024 $8,056,800 $8,056,800 1.648 $132,776 +1.29%
2023 $8,056,800 $8,056,800 1.627 $131,084 -3.68%
2022 $7,776,500 $7,776,500 1.75 $136,089 -9.82%
2021 $7,426,500 $7,426,500 2.032 $150,906 +1.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,764
Median age 44.8
Average household income $186,059
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 16,559
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $659,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 289 Highway 9, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 289 Highway 9, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 289 Highway 9, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for Simply Self Storage - 289 Highway 9, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
353 Highway 9, Englishtown
220 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown 936 08/29/2018 $1
212 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown 1,472 08/26/2013 $1
210 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown 1,008 07/13/2001 $171,500
349 Highway 9, Englishtown 12,351 04/15/2025 $1,800,000
261-279 Highway 9, Englishtown 12/06/2002 $400,000
208 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown 2,480 02/27/1984 $62,900
305-331 Highway 9, Englishtown 21,411 07/31/2023 $3,700,000