Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Blair Ln  »  4 Blair Ln

4 Blair Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

4 Blair Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Blair Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 19
Lot 31.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown

Sale date 04/14/2003
Sale price $829,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,978

Lot & Building Information for 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown

Building sqft 5,505
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.95
Year built 2002

Other Property Data for 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

4 Blair Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2002 and has a total of 5,505 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,420,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $24,929.

When was 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Blair Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 04/14/2003 for $829,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2003 $829,000

Title Documents for 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,410
Current property tax $23,978
Market value $1,420,500

Assessment History for 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,378,300 $1,378,300 1.648 $22,714 +3.07%
2023 $1,354,500 $1,354,500 1.627 $22,038 +5.07%
2022 $1,198,500 $1,198,500 1.75 $20,974 +0.92%
2021 $1,022,800 $1,022,800 2.032 $20,783 +1.20%
2020 $1,022,800 $1,022,800 2.008 $20,538 -5.51%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 4 Blair Lane, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Blair Ln, Englishtown 3,796 10/30/2015 $915,000
10 Blair Ln, Englishtown 5,472 10/06/2003 $698,740
14 Blair Ln, Englishtown 5,599 04/03/2019 $999,000
9 Blair Ln, Englishtown 5,152 08/20/2003 $739,990
16 Rockingham CT, Englishtown 4,446 03/28/2013 $974,730
120 Freehold Rd, Englishtown 04/28/1982 $312,500
2 Blair Ln, Englishtown 3,616 02/25/2004 $590,990
20 Church Ln, Englishtown
50 Church Ln, Englishtown 2,099 10/01/1988 $215,000
8 Blair Ln, Englishtown 3,920 12/07/2021 $1,550,000
5 Blair Ln, Englishtown 3,605 10/30/2002 $537,065
3 Blair Ln, Englishtown 3,584 09/21/2007 $1
101 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown 1,800 12/27/2023 $525,000
1 Blair Ln, Englishtown 3,904 01/31/2002 $567,490
9 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown
12 Blair Ln, Englishtown 5,597 07/19/2002 $679,990
7 Blair Ln, Englishtown 5,136 09/27/2017 $1
107 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown 2,034 05/30/2025 $2,000,000
103 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown 2,787 08/15/2024 $940,000
469 Tennent Rd, Englishtown 596 12/30/2002 $96,300