Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Fallow Dr  »  6 Fallow Dr

6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 29.03
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown

Sale date 12/11/2009
Sale price $10
Current property tax $5,675

Lot & Building Information for 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown

Building sqft 1,056
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $336,200, the tax amount paid for 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $5,900.

When was 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 12/11/2009 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2009 $10
08/28/2007 $225,000
09/24/1997 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/11/2009 - D
12/28/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2007 - D
09/17/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,541
Current property tax $5,675
Market value $336,200

Assessment History for 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $292,800 $292,800 1.648 $4,825 +2.27%
2023 $290,000 $290,000 1.627 $4,718 +0.04%
2022 $269,500 $269,500 1.75 $4,716 +11.43%
2021 $208,300 $208,300 2.032 $4,233 +1.20%
2020 $208,300 $208,300 2.008 $4,183 +1.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Milford Brook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 515 0.95
Clark Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-5 477 1.14
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.14
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.14
Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.53
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.44
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 2.80
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 3.66
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 3.72

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 1.56
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.36
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 2.80
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 3.72
Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 4.30

Neighbors for 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 6 Fallow Drive, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Deer Way, Englishtown 960 11/30/2021 $299,999
20 Deer Way, Englishtown 1,152 04/13/1987 $51,387
2 Fallow Dr, Englishtown 1,056 08/10/2011 $168,000
8 Fallow Dr, Englishtown 960 05/19/2013 $1
51 Deer Way, Englishtown 1,056 07/13/2011 $109,000
43 Deer Way, Englishtown 1,212 08/06/2014 $196,500
37 Deer Way, Englishtown 1,212 09/16/2013 $172,000
32 Deer Way, Englishtown 960 01/25/2019 $1
24 Deer Way, Englishtown 1,056 07/19/2016 $206,000
49 Deer Way, Englishtown 1,056 05/22/2025 $277,500
28 Deer Way, Englishtown 1,128 09/12/1997 $101,000
4 Fallow Dr, Englishtown 1,056 04/30/2015 $1
39 Deer Way, Englishtown 1,056 08/14/2018 $208,900
45 Deer Way, Englishtown 1,212 11/12/2003 $182,000
26 Deer Way, Englishtown 1,056 08/07/2014 $10
22 Deer Way, Englishtown 1,056 09/17/1998
14 Deer Way, Englishtown 1,152 05/07/2024 $370,000
47 Deer Way, Englishtown 1,056 12/14/1987 $115,500
18 Deer Way, Englishtown 1,248 12/02/2015 $1
16 Deer Way, Englishtown 1,056 11/22/2004 $228,000