Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Fallow Dr  »  7 Fallow Dr

7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 29.04
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown

Sale date 10/30/2025
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,229

Lot & Building Information for 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown

Building sqft 1,207
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.166
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,207 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $369,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $6,475.

When was 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 10/30/2025 for $460,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2025 $460,000
08/04/2022 $385,000
08/11/2017 $105,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2025 - D
01/08/2026 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
10/30/2025 - D
01/08/2026 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/04/2022 - D
09/13/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2052
08/04/2022 - D
09/13/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/11/2017 - D
09/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/2016 - D
05/30/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/09/2006 - D
03/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/06/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,081
Current property tax $6,229
Market value $369,000

Assessment History for 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $323,200 $323,200 1.648 $5,326 +2.37%
2023 $319,800 $319,800 1.627 $5,203 +11.52%
2022 $266,600 $266,600 1.75 $4,666 +11.51%
2021 $205,900 $205,900 2.032 $4,184 +1.20%
2020 $205,900 $205,900 2.008 $4,134 +2.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Fallow Drive, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Milford Brook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 515 0.91
Clark Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-5 477 1.10
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.11
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.11
Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.50
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.42
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 2.84
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 3.69
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 3.76

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 1.59
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.32