Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Burke St  »  27 Burke St

27 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

27 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Burke Street, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 39
Lot 4.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Burke Street, Englishtown

Sale date 05/28/2019
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,861

Lot & Building Information for 27 Burke Street, Englishtown

Building sqft 1,984
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 1995

Other Property Data for 27 Burke Street, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 27 Burke Street, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Burke Street, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

27 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $584,200, the tax amount paid for 27 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $10,252.

When was 27 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 05/28/2019 for $380,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Burke Street, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Burke Street, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2019 $380,000
01/14/2014 $1
03/29/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Burke Street, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Burke Street, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/06/2021 - R
10/02/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
05/28/2019 - D
06/04/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
05/28/2019 - D
06/04/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/14/2014 - D
01/22/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/2013 - D
04/18/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/23/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Burke Street, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,628
Current property tax $9,861
Market value $584,200

Assessment History for 27 Burke Street, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Burke Street, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $531,200 $531,200 1.648 $8,754 +2.72%
2023 $523,800 $523,800 1.627 $8,522 +9.66%
2022 $444,100 $444,100 1.75 $7,772 +0.15%
2021 $381,900 $381,900 2.032 $7,760 +1.20%
2020 $381,900 $381,900 2.008 $7,669 +4.42%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Burke Street, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 27 Burke Street, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 27 Burke Street, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Burke St, Englishtown 1,984 07/05/1995 $165,000
30 Mount Ave, Englishtown 1,984 08/23/1995 $165,000
28 Mount Ave, Englishtown 2,032 09/22/1995 $165,000
35 Burke St, Englishtown 1,984 06/04/2024 $570,000
44 Wilson Ave, Englishtown 06/01/1990 $325,000
54 Wilson Ave, Englishtown 01/06/2014 $205,000
31 Burke St, Englishtown 1,984 08/10/2021 $10
23 Burke St, Englishtown 1,984 08/29/2017 $369,000
22 Sanford St, Englishtown 1,984 11/02/2018 $301,770
28 Sanford St, Englishtown 1,984 09/08/2020 $370,000
33 Burke St, Englishtown 1,984 01/27/1997
48-52 Wilson Ave, Englishtown 07/07/2003 $280,000
26 Mount Ave, Englishtown 1,984 08/10/1995 $165,000
25 Burke St, Englishtown 1,984 04/06/2023 $570,500
39 Burke St, Englishtown 1,984 10/03/2014 $10
32 Mount Ave, Englishtown 1,984 03/01/2021 $1
26 Sanford St, Englishtown 1,984 07/15/2002 $285,000
37 Burke St, Englishtown 1,984 05/26/2021 $1
24 Sanford St, Englishtown 1,984 08/11/2022 $510,000
29 Burke St, Englishtown 1,984 10/13/2004 $357,500