Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Wilson Ave  »  41 Wilson Ave

41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 47
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown

Sale date 01/27/2000
Sale price $149,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,175

Lot & Building Information for 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown

Building sqft 1,068
Building class Warehouse-Mini Self-Storage (952)
Acreage 21.02
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Mini Self-Storage (952) located at 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 1,068 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,965,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2000 $149,000

Title Documents for 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/19/2018 - D
03/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/27/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,488
Current property tax $35,175
Market value $1,965,100

Assessment History for 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,965,100 $1,965,100 1.755 $34,488 +10.44%
2024 $1,894,900 $1,894,900 1.648 $31,228 +1.50%
2023 $1,891,000 $1,891,000 1.627 $30,767 -3.33%
2022 $1,818,600 $1,818,600 1.75 $31,826 -9.20%
2021 $1,725,000 $1,725,000 2.032 $35,052 +1.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,764
Median age 44.8
Average household income $186,059
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 16,559
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $659,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 41 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45-47 Wilson Ave, Englishtown 1,800 09/18/2018 $625,000
33 Wilson Ave, Englishtown 1,494 02/11/2022 $509,000
64 Wood Ave, Englishtown 1,104 05/10/1994
31 Wilson Ave, Englishtown 1,236 12/28/2023 $300,000
29 Wilson Ave, Englishtown 814 09/06/2024 $395,000
3 Bailey CT, Englishtown 2,940 12/11/2018 $775,000
48 Wood Ave, Englishtown 10/01/2025 $1
35 Wilson Ave, Englishtown 822 06/12/2017 $1
5 Bailey CT, Englishtown 3,606 08/27/2002 $420,000