Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Wilson Ave  »  79 Wilson Ave

79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 47
Lot 45

Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown

Sale date 04/19/2021
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,549

Lot & Building Information for 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown

Building sqft 1,248
Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 5.004
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district LB-W Limited Business-Wilson Avenue (LB-W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot (212) located at 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 1,248 square feet and a current price per square foot of $452.

What is the year built & the current market value of 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $743,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2021 $565,000
06/15/2018 $1
07/11/2007 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2021 - D
09/02/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/15/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/11/2007 - D
09/12/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/17/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,251
Current property tax $12,549
Market value $743,400

Assessment History for 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $625,300 $625,300 1.648 $10,305 +2.09%
2023 $620,400 $620,400 1.627 $10,094 -3.11%
2022 $595,300 $595,300 1.75 $10,418 +21.46%
2021 $422,100 $422,100 2.032 $8,577 +1.20%
2020 $422,100 $422,100 2.008 $8,476 +63.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 79 Wilson Avenue, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Milford Brook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 515 0.79
Clark Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-5 477 0.97
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 0.98
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 0.98
Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.87
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 1.97
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 2.84
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 3.39
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 3.77

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 2.02