Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Tracy Station Rd  »  85 Tracy Station Rd

85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 50
Lot 10
Neighborhood Carrs Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown

Sale date 05/23/2019
Sale price $1
Current property tax $16,622

Lot & Building Information for 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown

Building sqft 1,675
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 7.39
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 1,675 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $984,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2019 $1
11/30/2016 $1,000
05/24/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2025 - R
02/06/2025 - R
12/24/2024 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
12/12/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/08/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
07/29/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/23/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/24/2017 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2016 - D
01/27/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/24/2006 - D
06/27/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,228
Current property tax $16,622
Market value $984,700

Assessment History for 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $944,100 $944,100 1.648 $15,559 +1.61%
2023 $941,100 $941,100 1.627 $15,312 -2.58%
2022 $898,100 $898,100 1.75 $15,717 -9.12%
2021 $851,100 $851,100 2.032 $17,294 +1.20%
2020 $851,100 $851,100 2.008 $17,090 +3.17%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,698
Median age 44
Average household income $183,015
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 16,379
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 85 Tracy Station Road, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Heron CT, Englishtown 1,444 05/31/2019 $290,000
31 Heron CT, Englishtown 1,444 07/09/2018 $50,000
79 Tracy Station Rd, Englishtown 820 06/13/2019 $242,000
77 Tracy Station Rd, Englishtown 1,108 06/09/1999 $95,000
7 New Beginnings Xing, Englishtown 3,036 02/22/2005 $432,000
93 Tracy Station Rd, Englishtown 2,236 02/17/2022 $519,500
6 Genesis St, Englishtown 1,182 08/31/2000 $55,543