Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Station St  »  10 Station St

10 Station Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Station Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Station Street, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 62
Lot 2
Neighborhood Carrs Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Station Street, Englishtown

Sale date 12/27/2021
Sale price $1,490,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,633

Lot & Building Information for 10 Station Street, Englishtown

Building sqft 16,333
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 2010

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Station Street, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 10 Station Street, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Station Street, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 10 Station Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 10 Station Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 16,333 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Station Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

10 Station Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,044,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Station Street, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Station Street, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2021 $1,490,000
10/20/2020 $954,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Station Street, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Station Street, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2021 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/31/2025
12/27/2021 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/20/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/24/2019 - D
07/05/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/01/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Station Street, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Station Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,215
Current property tax $17,633
Market value $1,044,600

Assessment History for 10 Station Street, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Station Street, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,009,300 $1,009,300 1.648 $16,633 +1.29%
2023 $1,009,300 $1,009,300 1.627 $16,421 -3.22%
2022 $969,600 $969,600 1.75 $16,968 -6.22%
2021 $890,400 $890,400 2.032 $18,093 +1.20%
2020 $890,400 $890,400 2.008 $17,879 +2.87%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,698
Median age 44
Average household income $183,015
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 16,379
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Station Street, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Station Street, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Station Street, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 10 Station Street, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
341 Iron Ore Rd, Englishtown 820 01/24/1978 $25,000
347 Iron Ore Rd, Englishtown 1,471 01/25/2022 $469,000
11 Conover St, Englishtown 2,487 02/01/2020 $230,000
16 Station St, Englishtown 1,032 08/30/2023 $272,500
13 Conover St, Englishtown 1,560 12/12/1980 $28,000
333 Iron Ore Rd, Englishtown 2,269 03/24/2017 $408,000
337 Iron Ore Rd, Englishtown 04/01/2015 $10
20 Station St, Englishtown 1,344 10/22/1993