Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Woodward Rd  »  203 Woodward Rd

203 Woodward Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

203 Woodward Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203 Woodward Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 70
Lot 12
Neighborhood Carrs Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Woodward Road, Englishtown

Sale date 02/10/2011
Sale price $558,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,638

Lot & Building Information for 203 Woodward Road, Englishtown

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 17.77

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 203 Woodward Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 203 Woodward Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203 Woodward Road, Englishtown

What is the market value of 203 Woodward Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

The current market value is $1,281,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203 Woodward Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Woodward Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2011 $558,500

Title Documents for 203 Woodward Road, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2024 - R
05/03/2024 - D
05/14/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/22/2020 - R
03/11/2020 - D
04/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/10/2011 - D
02/11/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203 Woodward Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 203 Woodward Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,126
Current property tax $21,638
Market value $1,281,900

Assessment History for 203 Woodward Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Woodward Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,265,300 $1,265,300 1.648 $20,852 +1.29%
2023 $1,265,300 $1,265,300 1.627 $20,586 -3.22%
2022 $1,215,500 $1,215,500 1.75 $21,271 -5.39%
2021 $1,106,500 $1,106,500 2.032 $22,484 +1.20%
2020 $1,106,500 $1,106,500 2.008 $22,219 +2.87%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,698
Median age 44
Average household income $183,015
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 16,379
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 Woodward Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Woodward Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 203 Woodward Road, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 203 Woodward Road, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 Daum Rd, Englishtown 2,994 10/31/2019 $4,900,000
50 Daum Rd, Englishtown 2,802 01/09/2001 $330,000
39 MC Caffery Rd, Englishtown 4,323 12/03/2010 $615,000
265 Woodward Rd, Englishtown 1,398 04/19/2022 $900,000
41 MC Caffery Rd, Englishtown 5,854 01/26/2016 $609,000
40 Daum Rd, Englishtown 12/04/2025 $1
44 Daum Rd, Englishtown 2,586 09/08/2016 $10