Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Gravel Hill Rd  »  130 Gravel Hill Rd

130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 81
Lot 2.50
Neighborhood Oakland Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown

Sale date 01/19/2006
Sale price $1
Current property tax $11,303

Lot & Building Information for 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,553
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.81
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Zoning district 60,000 Sq. Ft. Single Family Min Lot Area (R-60)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,553 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $669,600, the tax amount paid for 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $11,751.

When was 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 01/19/2006 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2006 $1

Title Documents for 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2036
01/19/2006 - D
01/30/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,035
Current property tax $11,303
Market value $669,600

Assessment History for 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $496,300 $496,300 1.648 $8,179 +2.66%
2023 $489,700 $489,700 1.627 $7,967 +0.53%
2022 $452,900 $452,900 1.75 $7,926 +2.43%
2021 $380,800 $380,800 2.032 $7,738 +1.20%
2020 $380,800 $380,800 2.008 $7,646 -0.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Gravel Hill Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Freehold Elementary School 6 Public K-5 404 1.41
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 1.55
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 1.55
Laura Donovan Elementary School 6 Public K-5 449 2.20
Park Avenue Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 484 2.52

Nearest middle schools

Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 1.42
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 2.52
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.00
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 3.55
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 3.66

Nearest high schools

Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 2.62
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.60
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.68