Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Orchard Hill Dr  »  2 Orchard Hill Dr

2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 82
Lot 3.22
Neighborhood Oakland Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown

Sale date 06/29/2010
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,054

Lot & Building Information for 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,854
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.741
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,854 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $841,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $14,759.

When was 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 06/29/2010 for $535,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2010 $535,000
09/10/1993 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2010 - D
07/12/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/10/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,760
Current property tax $15,054
Market value $841,000

Assessment History for 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $841,000 $841,000 1.755 $14,760 +29.95%
2024 $689,200 $689,200 1.648 $11,358 +2.75%
2023 $679,400 $679,400 1.627 $11,054 -5.86%
2022 $671,000 $671,000 1.75 $11,743 -1.08%
2021 $584,200 $584,200 2.032 $11,871 +1.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Orchard Hill Drive, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Freehold Elementary School 6 Public K-5 404 2.39
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 2.54
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 2.54
Laura Donovan Elementary School 6 Public K-5 449 3.07
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 3.22

Nearest middle schools

Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 2.41
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 2.63
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.51
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 3.60
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.98

Nearest high schools

Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 3.40
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.86
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 4.62