Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Sweetmans Ln  »  17 Sweetmans Ln

17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 82
Lot 35.02
Neighborhood Oakland Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown

Sale date 11/21/2024
Sale price $7,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $91,111

Lot & Building Information for 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,470
Building class Lumber Yard (440)
Acreage 18.6
Year built 1946

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Lumber Yard (440) located at 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 2,470 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,935.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,397,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2024 $7,250,000

Title Documents for 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2024 - D
01/06/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $88,952
Current property tax $91,111
Market value $5,397,600

Assessment History for 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,212,700 $5,212,700 1.648 $85,905 +1.30%
2023 $5,212,300 $5,212,300 1.627 $84,804 -3.08%
2022 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 1.75 $87,500 -5.91%
2021 $4,576,700 $4,576,700 2.032 $92,999 +1.20%
2020 $4,576,700 $4,576,700 2.008 $91,900 +0.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,698
Median age 44
Average household income $183,015
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 16,379
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 17 Sweetmans Lane, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Oakland Mills Rd, Englishtown 1,320 03/31/2008 $1
132 Oakland Mills Rd, Englishtown 4,348 01/21/2025 $1
112 Oakland Mills Rd, Englishtown 3,140 04/14/2016 $255,000
23 Sweetmans Ln, Englishtown 1,892 12/28/1987
27 Sweetmans Ln, Englishtown 2,234
108 Oakland Mills Rd, Englishtown 2,962 07/23/2013 $615,000
9 Oakland Mills Rd, Englishtown 2,632 10/03/2025 $1
2 Red Fox Run, Englishtown 6,235 08/03/2012 $870,000