Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Washingtons Advance  »  5 Washingtons Advance

5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 220
Lot 3
Neighborhood Tennent

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown

Current property tax $8,943

Lot & Building Information for 5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,508
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $498,800, the tax amount paid for 5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $8,753.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,754
Current property tax $8,943
Market value $498,800

Assessment History for 5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $498,800 $498,800 1.755 $8,754 +23.99%
2024 $428,400 $428,400 1.648 $7,060 +1.55%
2023 $427,300 $427,300 1.627 $6,952 -4.75%
2022 $417,100 $417,100 1.75 $7,299 +5.40%
2021 $340,800 $340,800 2.032 $6,925 +1.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Washingtons Advance, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 1.07
C. Richard Applegate Elementary School 7 Public K-5 366 1.45
Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 2.03
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.08
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 2.16

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.08
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.64
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.92
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 2.98
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 3.42

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 1.47
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.49