Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Sherman CT  »  4 Sherman CT

4 Sherman Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

4 Sherman Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Sherman Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 306
Lot 16
Neighborhood Whittier Oaks

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown

Sale date 12/11/2012
Sale price $350,000
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,641
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.567
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

4 Sherman Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,641 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $906,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $15,902.

When was 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Sherman Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 12/11/2012 for $350,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2012 $350,000
09/14/2011 $10
06/17/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/11/2012 - D
12/18/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/14/2011 - D
11/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/17/2006 - D
07/14/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/02/2006 - D
01/17/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/07/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,933
Current property tax $0
Market value $906,100

Assessment History for 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $781,900 $781,900 1.648 $12,886 +2.84%
2023 $770,100 $770,100 1.627 $12,530 +0.74%
2022 $710,700 $710,700 1.75 $12,437 +5.11%
2021 $582,300 $582,300 2.032 $11,832 +1.20%
2020 $582,300 $582,300 2.008 $11,693 +6.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,698
Median age 44
Average household income $183,015
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 16,379
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 4 Sherman Court, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Arbach Ln, Englishtown 2,409 09/30/2019 $600,000
8 Vicksburg Pl, Englishtown 2,414 02/22/2007 $515,000
6 Sherman CT, Englishtown 2,347 08/28/1986 $242,500
11 Sherman CT, Englishtown 2,347 02/17/2016 $1
4 Vicksburg Pl, Englishtown 2,394 10/10/2013 $10
9 Sherman CT, Englishtown 2,409 07/01/2025 $925,000
1 Sherman CT, Englishtown 2,574 08/04/2004 $530,000
8 Sherman CT, Englishtown 2,409 05/14/1979 $87,000