1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 308 |
| Lot | 36 |
| Neighborhood | Whittier Oaks |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown
| Sale date | 07/25/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,210,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,309 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 3,076 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.796 |
| Year built | 1990 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown
1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,076 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,076,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $18,899.
When was 1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 07/25/2025 for $1,210,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,900 |
| Current property tax | $19,309 |
| Market value | $1,076,900 |
Assessment History for 1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076,900 | $1,076,900 | 1.755 | $18,900 | +26.59% |
| 2024 | $905,900 | $905,900 | 1.648 | $14,929 | +3.45% |
| 2023 | $887,000 | $887,000 | 1.627 | $14,431 | +8.75% |
| 2022 | $758,300 | $758,300 | 1.75 | $13,270 | -4.45% |
| 2021 | $683,500 | $683,500 | 2.032 | $13,889 | +1.20% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Wilfred Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manalapan Montessori | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 11 | 0.74 |
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6 | 580 | 1.60 |
| Asher Holmes Elementary School | 10 | Public | 1-5 | 447 | 2.15 |
| Milford Brook Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 515 | 2.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Jersey Training School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 0 | 3.38 |
| Jonas Salk Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 903 | 3.76 |
| Marlboro Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,004 | 3.80 |