9 Rowena Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
9 Rowena Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Rowena Road, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 312 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | Whittier Oaks |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Rowena Road, Englishtown
| Sale date | 06/22/2003 |
| Sale price | $585,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,024 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Rowena Road, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 2,720 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.343 |
| Year built | 1987 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Rowena Road, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 9 Rowena Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Rowena Road, Englishtown
9 Rowena Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,720 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Rowena Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $830,800, the tax amount paid for 9 Rowena Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $14,580.
When was 9 Rowena Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Rowena Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 06/22/2003 for $585,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Rowena Road, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Rowena Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2003 | $585,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Rowena Road, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Rowena Road, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Rowena Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,692 |
| Current property tax | $14,024 |
| Market value | $830,800 |
Assessment History for 9 Rowena Road, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Rowena Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $785,900 | $785,900 | 1.648 | $12,952 | +1.10% |
| 2023 | $787,400 | $787,400 | 1.627 | $12,811 | +6.90% |
| 2022 | $684,800 | $684,800 | 1.75 | $11,984 | +4.36% |
| 2021 | $565,100 | $565,100 | 2.032 | $11,483 | +1.20% |
| 2020 | $565,100 | $565,100 | 2.008 | $11,347 | +5.69% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Rowena Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Rowena Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manalapan Montessori | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 11 | 0.28 |
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6 | 580 | 1.45 |
| Asher Holmes Elementary School | 10 | Public | 1-5 | 447 | 1.68 |
| Robertsville Elementary School | 7 | Public | 1-5 | 461 | 1.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,004 | 3.29 |
| New Jersey Training School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 0 | 3.89 |
| Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,174 | 3.97 |
| Jonas Salk Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 903 | 4.08 |