Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Bonnie Dr  »  52 Bonnie Dr

52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 337
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown

Sale date 06/18/2021
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,149

Lot & Building Information for 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,632
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.567
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $844,900, the tax amount paid for 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $14,827.

When was 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 06/18/2021 for $710,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2021 $710,000
09/14/1990 $258,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/2021 - D
07/01/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
06/18/2021 - D
07/01/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/14/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,828
Current property tax $15,149
Market value $844,900

Assessment History for 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $844,900 $844,900 1.755 $14,828 +20.00%
2024 $749,800 $749,800 1.648 $12,357 +5.45%
2023 $720,200 $720,200 1.627 $11,718 -2.83%
2022 $689,100 $689,100 1.75 $12,059 +1.53%
2021 $584,500 $584,500 2.032 $11,877 +1.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Bonnie Drive, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.03
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.03
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.03
Milford Brook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 515 1.69
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.80

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.03
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 3.27
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 3.47
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 3.83
Jonas Salk Middle School 6 Public 6-8 903 4.30

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 1.56
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.75